• zekea
  • zander
  • cohltonschultz
  • peterisais
  • michealjohnson
  • chrisfasano
  • tonyu
  • parkersimington
  • trentfair
  • chrissandoval
  • wotw
  • daltonrobertson
  • ryandeakin2
  • tjshelton


 

  • 2016states2
  • 2016statesfinals
  • 2016states4
  • 20163Ateamchamp
  • 20162Arunnerup
  • 2016states
  • 20164Ateamchamp
  • 20165ARunnerup
  • 20162Ateamchamps
  • 20164Arunnerup
  • 20163Arunnerup
  • 20165AteamChamps

Week 5 On the Mat 2016-2017

16 Jan 2017

On the Mat Rankings
Week 5: January 5, 2017  


Cell: 719-351-2985
Land: 719-488-2818
Fax: 719-488-0909
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Class 5A
1-Pomona 2-Grand Junction 3-Grandview 4-Poudre 5-Brighton 6-Castle View 7-Coronado 8-Cherokee Trail 9-Adams City 10-Monarch 11-Lakewood 12-Ponderosa 13-Broomfield 14-Thunderridge 15-Fort Collins

Class 4A
1-Pueblo County 2-Pueblo East 3-Greeley Central 4-Windsor 5-Cheyenne Mountain 6-Pueblo West 7-Grand Junction Central 8-Mesa Ridge 9-Discovery Canyon 10-Pine Creek 11-Pueblo South 12-Canon City 13-Mountain View 14-Glenwood Springs 15-Thompson Valley

Class 3A
1-Alamosa 2-Valley 3-Centauri 4-La Junta 5-Jefferson 6-Brush 7-Platte Valley 8-Fort Lupton 9-Bayfield 10-Lamar 11-Florence 12-Eaton 13-Delta 14-Olathe 15-Eagle Valley

Class 2A
1-Rocky Ford 2-Meeker 3-Hotchkiss 4-Norwood/Nucla 5-Paonia 6-Highland 7-John Mall 8-Ignacio 9-Sedgwick County/Fleming 10-Limon 11-Merino 12-Holly 13-Peyton 14-Cedaredge 15-Crowley County
 

Class 2A

106lbs
1.    Austin Crum, Holly  
2.    Logan Lewis, Highland
3.    Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
4.    Cole Rockwell, Wray
5.    Michael Romero, Swink
6.    Seth McFall, Fowler  
7.    Chris McKenna, John Mall  
8.    Ryan Imoff, Cedaredge
9.    Lane Wilfong, Peyton
113lbs
1.    Jacob Rodriguez, Rocky Ford  
2.    Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss  
3.    Jacob Pelloni, Meeker  
4.    Hunter Wilson, Norwood/Nucla
5.    Cade Rockwell, Wray  
6.    Brandon Nelson, Swink
7.    Cody Crum, Holly  
8.    Dalton Wommack, Custer County
9.    Dante Chirichango, Highland  
10.    Matthew Frank, Merino
11.    Dakota Ferguson, Sedgwick County/Fleming
120lbs
1.    Trevor Elliott, Merino  
2.    Richard Martinez, Mancos  
3.    Brandon Ward, Dolores
4.    Brendyn Nordyke, Holly  
5.    Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford  
6.    Devlyn Mosman, Hayden  
7.    Gabe Ferguson, Paonia  
8.    Chris Gamboa, Burlington
9.    Kolton Dickinson, Sedgwick County/Fleming
10.    Seth Dorrenbacher, Akron
126lb
1.    Jonathan Andreatta, John Mall  
2.    Tannen Kennedy, Meeker  
3.    Joe Barela, Rocky Ford
4.    Beau Parker, Sedgwick County/Fleming
5.    Cael Croissant, Wiggins
6.    Brandon Cruz, Dolores Huerta  
7.    Eli Etter, Paonia  
8.    Sean Dale, Cedaredge  
9.    Chris Lovato, Hotchkiss  
10.    Jesus Trejo, Holyoke  
11.    Jack Kelly, Peyton  
12.    Payton Camper, Rye  
132lbs
1.    Colton Hall, Hotchkiss
2.    Cody Jacobsen, Burlington  
3.    Cody Venem, Rocky Ford  
4.    Stocker Robbins, Ignacio
5.    Woody Aguilar, Limon  
6.    Cameron Holm, Wiggins  
7.    Skyler Score, Highland  
8.    Marshal Ross, John Mall  
9.    Brett Benavidas, Del Norte  
10.    Gianni Trejo, Yuma  
11.    Alex McCracken, Cedaredge  
12.    Justin Traxler, Akron  
13.    Garrett Frantz, Meeker  
14.    Riley Wilson, Norwood/Nucla  
15.    Grey Neal, Paonia  
138lbs
1.    Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
2.    Braden Kappel, Limon  
3.    Keegan Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
4.    Sheridan Harvey, Meeker  
5.    Kyle Shaffer, Rye  
6.    Austin Ban, Kiowa  
7.    Colton Deluzio, Hotchkiss  
8.    Colton Grunthrod, Crowley County
9.    Erik Perez, Center  
10.    David Schippman, Cedaredge
11.    Dylan Palomino, Fowler  
12.    Brennon Miller, Merino  
13.    Elton Yager, Stratton  
14.    Jared Bauer, Crowley County
15.    Hector Flores, Highland  
145lbs
1.    Britton Holmes, Peyton  
2.    Remington Canfield, Merino
3.    Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
4.    Clay Campbell, Paonia  
5.    Colton Hoerr, Cedaredge  
6.    Ryan Rivera, Crowley County
7.    Spencer Holtorf, Yuma  
8.    Israel Baeza, Cheyenne Wells  
9.    Lane Martindale, Soroco
10.    Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
152lbs
1.    Hayden Harris, Norwood/Nucla
2.    Jace Logan, Soroco  
3.    Ethan Appenzeller, Ignacio
4.    Wyatt Lee, Peyton  
5.    Carlos Magdaleno, Rocky Ford  
6.    James Steerman, McClave
7.    Bowman Ellis, Baca County
8.    Trevor Randel, Eads  
9.    Hunter Garcia, Meeker  
10.    Andrew Feldman, Custer County
11.    Cade Hillman, Wray
12.    Derek Kibel, Dove Creek
13.    Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge
160lbs
1.    Lorenzo Pena, Ignacio  
2.    Wade Katzdorn, Hotchkiss  
3.    Aiden Dabal, Norwood/Nucla  
4.    Bryson Fogg, Highland  
5.    Tyler Martinez, Del Norte
6.    Zach Anderson, Cedaredge  
7.    Anthony Felice, Paonia  
8.    McCoy Sullivan, Sedgwick County/Fleming
9.    Rhett Lavender, Simla  
10.    Chance Fowler, Eads
11.    Emmanuel Huerta, Wray
170lbs
1.    Casey Turner, Meeker
2.    Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford  
3.    Trenton Armintrout, Norwood/Nucla
4.    Carlos Tarin, Wray  
5.    Dahlton McGhee, Fowler  
6.    Marshall Hornung, Stratton
7.    Cade Rober, Sedgwick County/Fleming
8.    Rhett Uhland, Eads  
9.    Ryan Saine, Manzanola  
10.    Jon Ramey, Merino  
11.    Ethan Hebbard, Baca County
12.    Evan States, Byers  
13.    Trystan Hanks, Peyton  
182lbs
1.    Saloman Chavez, Center  
2.    Chase Rule, Meeker  
3.    Jaden Miller, Paonia  
4.    Keegan Bean, Lyons  
5.    Austin Newbury, Yuma  
6.    Tyson Martinez, Fowler  
7.    PJ Schurr, Crowley County
8.    Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
9.    Will Gabriel, Norwood/Nucla
195lbs
1.    Jason Murphy, John Mall
2.    Tony Lucero, Highland  
3.    Tre’ LaBossiere, Cedaredge
4.    Travis Etler, West Grand  
5.    Caleb Bradford, Meeker  
6.    Ricky Preciado, Rocky Ford  
7.    Sam Cox, McClave  
8.    Devon Curtis, Hotchkiss  
9.    Jayce Reser, Wray
10.    Dillan Salter, Del Norte  
11.    Sky Carlson, Soroco
220lbs
1.    Caleb Gaede, Limon
2.    Trevor Smith, Paonia  
3.    Ethan Barnes, Norwood/Nucla
4.    Ken Cox, McClave  
5.    Christian Carson, Hayden
6.    Enriquez Romero, Rocky Ford
7.    Jeremiah Cozart, Cheyenne Wells
285lbs
1.    Keith Dunagan, Crowley County  
2.    Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford  
3.    Chase Flynn, Stratton
4.    Tyler Ilgen, Meeker  
5.    JD Chamblin, Manzanola  
6.    Derick Samuelson, Rye  
7.    Zahaylon Buckner, Merino
8.    Taj VanDerlee, Cedaredge  
9.    Joseph Nault, Hotchkiss  
10.    Garrett Gribble, Fowler  
11.    Levi Peterson, Paonia  
12.    Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott  
13.    Cody Johnson, Highland  


Class 3A


106lbs
1.    Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa  
2.    Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton  
3.    Johnny Masopost, Florence  
4.    Kris Kramer, Elizabeth
5.    Tory Bean, Valley  
6.    Justin Batterton, Lamar  
7.    Luke Morrisey, Eagle Valley  
8.    Alex Barela, Summit  
9.    Cisco Perez, La Junta
10.    Enrique Baca, Buena Vista
11.    Bryson Van Hee, Gunnison
12.    Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
13.    Toby Gavette, Eaton
113lbs
1.    Caleb Cox, Brush  
2.    Ryan Moltz, Salida
3.    Isaiah Gamez, La Junta  
4.    Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
5.    AJ Serna, Grand Valley
6.    Owen Berry, Buena Vista  
7.    Colton Pasternak, Steamboat Springs
8.    Zach Loft, Sterling  
9.    Guillermo Felthager, Trinidad  
10.    Jimmy Gonzales, Pueblo Central
11.    Colton Orcutt, Platte Valley  
12.    Cesar Sanchez, Manitou Springs
13.    Noah Damian, Valley
14.    Daniel Caddy, Moffat County
15.    Jared Garcia, Denver North
120lbs
1.    Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson  
2.    Luc Herrera, Faith Christian
3.    Alex Vigil, Sheridan
4.    JT Latham, Grand Valley
5.    Varrion Ciddio, Platte Valley
6.    Colin Cole, Brush  
7.    Chris Moschetti, Moffat County
8.    Ethan Andrade, Lamar  
9.    Hayden Gavette, Eaton  
10.    Kord Howsman, Centauri
11.    James Thomas, Pagosa Springs  
12.    Javier Gonzales, Valley
13.    Cody Speece, Bayfield  
14.    Stevie Fuentes, Cortez  
15.    Noah Barrett, La Junta  
16.    Spencer Mader, Steamboat Springs
126lbs
1.    Jody Sandoval, Fort Lupton
2.    Joe Chavez, Centauri  
3.    Moises Juarez, Monte Vista  
4.    Dylan Armijo, Trinidad
5.    Presiliano Maez, Sheridan
6.    Koletan Hafey, Faith Christian
7.    Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
8.    Dakota Thvedt, Steamboat Springs
9.    Kaleb Johnson, Platte Valley
132lbs
1.    Garrett Miller, Bennett  
2.    Andrew Godfrey, Olathe
3.    Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
4.    Kyle Cisneros, Jefferson  
5.    Colt Rohrig, Rifle  
6.    Jaylen Torrez, Fort Lupton
7.    Cameron Wolters, Buena Vista
8.    Dylan Yancey, Platte Valley  
9.    Homero Navarro, Sheridan
10.    Zander Condit, Conifer
11.    Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton  
12.    Matthew Broughton, Cortez
13.    Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista  
14.    Oswaldo Nunez, Brush  
15.    Zach Martin, Centauri
16.    Colton Lidell, Alamosa  
17.    Garrett Beebe, Bayfield
138lbs
1.    Quinton Montague, Centauri  
2.    Noah Hermosillo, Eagle Valley  
3.    Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
4.    Brandon Damian, Valley
5.    Matthew Bailey, Berthoud  
6.    Jake Breidenbach, Sterling
7.    Clay Yarnell, Olathe  
8.    Hunter Branson, Holy Family
9.    Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
10.    Tate Hinger, Pagosa Springs  
11.    Jake Sandrey, Bayfield  
12.    Matt Johns, The Classical Academy
13.    David Pringle, Eaton
14.    Colten Crawford, Steamboat Springs  
15.    Kolten Hillis, Alamosa  
16.    John Peroulis, Moffat County
17.    Jordan Houck, Woodland Park
145lbs
1.    Ty Addington, Florence  
2.    Ryan Nava, Bayfield  
3.    Kole Roberts, Delta
4.    Brandon Buhr, Centauri  
5.    Aaron Trujillo, Valley  
6.    Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs  
7.    Trevor Bryant, Pagosa Springs  
8.    Josh Ramos, Cortez
9.    Dimitri Flores, Mullen  
10.    Adrian Rodriguez, Platte Valley
11.    Devon Atencio, Alamosa
12.    Toby Camp, Buena Vista
13.    Brian De La Rosa, Rifle  
14.    Jared LeCuyer, Elizabeth
15.    Matt Moschetti, Moffat County
16.    Wyatt Thyfault, Weld Central
152lbs
1.    Jaziah Whaley, Valley  
2.    Reis Martinez, Alamosa  
3.    Wyatt Pfau, Brush  
4.    Chance Dillingham, Delta
5.    Zach Waite, Platte Valley  
6.    Brandon Onofre, Jefferson  
7.    Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs
8.    Brian Shawcroft, Centauri
9.    Quentin Jiner, Weld Central
10.    Deron Bletson, La Junta  
11.    Mario Dominguez, Monte Vista
12.    Micah Schwarz, The Classical Academy
160lbs
1.    Kolsen Welham, Holy Family  
2.    Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
3.    Braeson Lewis, Eaton  
4.    Denver Hargrove, Buena Vista  
5.    Jeron Petterson, Brush  
6.    Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
7.    Ian Vigil, Mullen
8.    Chance Falk, Platte Valley  
9.    Davis Ward, Eagle Valley
10.    Jacob Chavez, Monte Vista  
11.    Eric Todd, Estes Park  
12.    Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs  
13.    Maxx Demann, Rifle  
14.    Addison Morales, Lamar
170lbs
1.    Josh Flanagan, Valley  
2.    Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
3.    Alex Cordova, Rifle  
4.    Caleb Jolley, Olathe  
5.    Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County  
6.    Macoy Michaeli, Bayfield  
7.    Lucas Tinnes, Lamar  
8.    Wyatt Larson, Berthoud
9.    Colton Castro, Pagosa Springs
10.    Sebastion Campos, Mullen  
11.    Jack Prentner, Conifer  
12.    John Still, Strasburg  
13.    Keaton Green, Florence
182lbs
1.    William Tyler, La Junta
2.    Jake Sandau, Eaton  
3.    Elias Peroulis, Moffat County
4.    Jacx Power, Coal Ridge  
5.    Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
6.    Clayton Riddle, Florence
7.    Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
8.    Casey Hand, Trinidad  
9.    Faustin Lopez, Sheridan  
10.    London Spivey, Faith Christian
11.    Livan Santander, Delta  
195lbs
1.    Jeremiah Land, Platte Valley
2.    Bart Gruenloh, Lamar  
3.    Joseph Martinez, La Junta  
4.    Deven Mosman, Ridgeview Academy
5.    Connor Peterson, Platte Canyon
6.    Holt Brasheares, Woodland Park  
7.    Robert Guzman, Eaton  
8.    Caleb Campbell, Florence  
9.    Travis Kerrigan, Lake County
220lbs
1.    Fabian Estrada, Alameda
2.    Oscar Lopez, Jefferson  
3.    Manuelito Casias, Alamosa
4.    Caleb Measner, University  
5.    Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs  
6.    Evan Hoff, Grand Valley  
7.    Bennie Chacon, Centauri
8.    Connor Balliet, Berthoud  
9.    Angelo Damian, Mullen
10.    Jared Snell, Woodland Park  
11.    Eli Smith, Salida  
12.    Levi Packard, Florence
13.    Ryan Hecker, Resurrection Christian  
14.    German Gastelum, Monte Vista  
15.    Perrion Gray, Sheridan  
16.    Jesus Garcia, Valley  
285lbs
1.    Sam Deseriere, Mullen
2.    Sam Westbrook, Bayfield  
3.    Logan Church, Delta  
4.    Julian Sanchez, Manitou Springs  
5.    Preston Duran, Alamosa  
6.    Josias Chavez, Denver North  
7.    Cedric Perea, Monte Vista  
8.    Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University  
9.    Chris Felan, Alameda  
10.    Tristan Stoos, Valley  
11.    Oswaldo Morales, Basalt  


Class 4A

106lbs
1.    Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
2.    Xavier Espinoza, Pueblo South  
3.    Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial
4.    Sage Gallardo, Pueblo East  
5.    Jacob McClaskey, Grand Junction Central  
6.    Zeon Ortega, Canon City  
7.    Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson  
8.    Mark Ritz, Pueblo West  
9.    Malachi Contreras, Mountain View  
10.    Tanner Hunt, Lewis Palmer  
11.    Elijah Bailin, Mesa Ridge
12.    Julian Vasquez, Greeley Central
13.    Angel Rios, Roosevelt  
14.    Kasey Gault, Thompson Valley
15.    Max Burrell, Glenwood Springs
113lb
1.    Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East  
2.    Josiah Nava, Pueblo County  
3.    Will Vombaur, Windsor  
4.    Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon
5.    Zach Cisneros, Pueblo West
6.    Dilan Esparza, Vista Peak  
7.    Airiel Seigel, Thompson Valley
8.    Frank Alirez, Greeley Central
9.    Devin Lueck, Mesa Ridge
10.    Brennan McBride, Fort Morgan
11.    James Benson, Air Academy  
12.    Kristian Arguello, Pueblo South
120lbs
1.    Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East  
2.    Dominic Serrano, Windsor  
3.    Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County
4.    Josh Nira, Greeley Central  
5.    Nick Wilson, Pueblo West  
6.    Sawyer Novara, Silver Creek
7.    Adam Evertz, Erie  
8.    Shane Coffey, Canon City  
9.    Ben Markworth, Air Academy
10.    Brendan Byrnes, Discovery Canyon
126lbs
1.    Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central
2.    Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy  
3.    Jax Garoutte, Pueblo County
4.    Jaden Porreco, Discovery Canyon  
5.    JW Ruona, Canon City
6.    Donnie Liles, Mitchell  
7.    Tristan Curtis, Vista Peak
8.    Kevin Hooks, Cheyenne Mountain
9.    Bo Slaymaker, Roosevelt  
10.    Braden Peninger, Windsor  
11.    Felix Cano, Glenwood Springs  
12.    Nick Stiltner, Palmer Ridge
13.    Silas Valdez, Mesa Ridge
132lbs
1.    Grant Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central  
3.    Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East  
4.    Andrew Bench, Grand Junction Central
5.    Riley Prough, Glenwood Springs
6.    Johnathan Walker, Thompson Valley  
7.    Luke Antonia, Cheyenne Mountain  
8.    Cody Eaton, Windsor  
9.    Gabriel Romero, Pueblo West
10.    Adrian Rincon, Erie  
11.    Drake Troyer, Golden  
12.    Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial  
138lbs
1.    Chris Sandoval, Windsor  
2.    Justin Davis, Pueblo County  
3.    Riley Garner-Orr, Grand Junction Central  
4.    Jeremy Ashton, Mead
5.    Zach Kennison, Thompson Valley
6.    Justus Strand, Greeley Central
7.    Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain
8.    Isaac Vigil, Pueblo West  
9.    Godansi Bimenyimena, Harrison
10.    Miles Beam, Roosevelt  
11.    Jared Turner, Discovery Canyon
12.    Tucker McDowell, Canon City
13.    Jordan Jackson, Northridge  
14.    Kody Scholl, Widefield  
15.    Corbyn Berg, Air Academy
145lbs
1.    Tommy Stager, Niwot  
2.    Erik Lobato-Contreras, Mountain View
3.    Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge  
4.    Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central  
5.    Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County
6.    Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley  
7.    Brandon Lucero, Air Academy
8.    Zac Hanenberg, Canon City  
9.    Steve Mattorano, Cheyenne Mountain  
10.    Austin Bernal, Palisade  
11.    Jasper Biddy, Discovery Canyon  
12.    Ernie Quintana, Erie  
13.    Larry Flores, Glenwood Springs
152lbs
1.    Hunter Willits, Pueblo County  
2.    Nathan Morris, Longmont  
3.    Luke White, Cheyenne Mountain  
4.    Caleb Mendez, Mead
5.    Donovan Gonzales, Pueblo West  
6.    Ron Salazar, Pine Creek  
7.    Kitt Knisley, Palmer Ridge
8.    Tucker Coffey, Canon City
9.    Quintin Hyrup, Erie
10.    Chase Engelhardt, Thompson Valley
11.    Benjamin Long, Widefield  
12.    Ben Robuck, Montrose
160lbs
1.    Pete Isais, Pine Creek  
2.    Drake Engelking, Longmont
3.    Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South  
4.    Zac Baker, Cheyenne Mountain
5.    Gage Trusty, Windsor
6.    Mason Mooring, Pueblo County
7.    Hunter Harrison, Valor Christian  
8.    Ryan Stipe, Pueblo West  
9.    Bailey McBride, Canon City  
10.    Dominic Sanchez, Vista Ridge  
11.    Brady Badwound, Air Academy  
12.    Julian Herrera, John F Kennedy
170lbs
1.    Andrue Rojas, Greeley Central  
2.    EJ Barrera, Grand Junction Central
3.    Zion Freeman, Pueblo East  
4.    Eli Manzanares, Pueblo South
5.    Jayson Davis, Pueblo County  
6.    Caleb Willis, Windsor  
7.    Steven Hooks, Cheyenne Mountain  
8.    Mason Repshire, Canon City  
9.    Semaj Spencer, Mountain View  
10.    Brennan McDermitt, Mead  
11.    Joseph Cantanese, Montrose
182lbs
1.    Myles Wilson, Glenwood Springs
2.    Garrett Niel, Pine Creek  
3.    Terrance Williams, Palisade
4.    Zach Garrard, Cheyenne Mountain  
5.    Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan  
6.    Braden Barker, Mountain View
7.    Weston Holdren, Grand Junction Central
8.    Josh Grasmick, Windsor  
9.    Jared Volcic, Mesa Ridge  
10.    Zack Roper, Erie  
11.    Jayden Smith, Vista Peak  
12.    Sebastian Benavidez, Pueblo East
13.    Angel Perez, Skyline
195lbs
1.    Donovan Rincon, Pueblo County  
2.    Oliver Neumann, Cheyenne Mountain  
3.    Hunter Mooring, Pueblo West
4.    Derric Cruz, Mesa Ridge  
5.    Easton Cecil, Valor Christian  
6.    Jake Longstreth, Frederick
7.    Aidan Cullen, Palmer Ridge  
8.    Dominic Robles, Pueblo East  
9.    James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan
10.    Robert Shenk, Grand Junction Central
11.    Jose Medrano, Palisade
12.    Andrew Transtrum, Pine Creek
13.    Nathan Bryant, Windsor  
14.    Donavin Bedburdick, Sierra      
220lbs
1.    Weston Hunt, Pueblo West  
2.    Nate Pastorello, Discovery Canyon
3.    Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge  
4.    Dante Garcia, Pueblo County
5.    Martin Rodriguez, Mountain View
6.    Luis Ronquillo, Canon City  
7.    Jayson Grooms, Cheyenne Mountain
8.    Alex Ortiz, Skyline
9.    Michael Teesdale, Loveland  
10.    Chris Ringus, Thompson Valley
285lbs
1.    Sam Distel, Montrose  
2.    Victor Bravo, Windsor  
3.    Andy Garcia, Pueblo East  
4.    Alefosio Saipaia, Sand Creek  
5.    Jacob Williams, Silver Creek
6.    Michael True, Mesa Ridge
7.    Alex Yeadon, Greeley Central  
8.    Jesus De La Rosa, Lincoln  
9.    Payton Miles, Mitchell  
10.    Xavier Byrne, Canon City  
11.    Nikolos Schnebly, Wheat Ridge
12.    Cayman Garduno, Pueblo Centennial


Class 5A

106lbs
1.    Malik Heinselman, Castle View
2.    Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona  
3.    Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
4.    Lance Peltier, Rampart  
5.    Presley Madril, Broomfield  
6.    Chad Powell, Cherokee Trail  
7.    Noah Olivas, Adams City  
8.    Dawson Matney, Ponderosa
9.    Alex Santillan, Grandview
10.    Grant Bradley, Overland
11.    Isaiah Atencio, Legend  
12.    Dean Noble, Poudre  
13.    Nick Alvarez, Palmer  
113lbs
1.    Justin Pacheco, Pomona  
2.    Stephen Dabelko, Coronado  
3.    Giovanni Federico, Grandview  
4.    Adrian Marquez, Castle View
5.    Johnny Sanchez, Brighton
6.    Angelo Guillen, Grand Junction
7.    Noah Vigil, Adams City  
8.    Ricky Nava, Northglenn  
9.    Evan Shell, Rocky Mountain  
10.    Curtis Harris-Federico, Greeley West  
11.    Jozious Thomas, Doherty  
12.    Bo Cole, Cherry Creek
13.    Trey Johnson, Chaparral  
120lbs
1.    Fabian Santillan, Grandview  
2.    Colton Yapoujian, Pomona  
3.    Roberto Alejandro-Blanc, Fort Collins
4.    Darren Green, Broomfield  
5.    Colin Metzgar, Doherty  
6.    Alex Alvarez, Poudre
7.    Blake Reichel, Adams City
8.    Isaiah Bradley, Overland  
9.    Anthony Gallegos, Arvada West
10.    Remington McLean, Fruita
11.    Angel Flores, Coronado
12.    Justin Paplow, Legacy  
13.    Drake Davis, Cherokee Trail
14.    Jarron Martinez, Brighton  
15.    Taylor Vasquez, Fountain Fort Carson
16.    Talen Valerio, Grand Junction
126lbs
1.    Cody Fatzinger, Arvada West  
2.    Job Greenwood, Poudre
3.    Tyren Castonguay, Grand Junction
4.    Nick Gonzales, Adams City
5.    Tyler Johnson, Chaparral  
6.    Dylan Owens-Hailey, Palmer
7.    Dustin Mervin, Legend  
8.    Brandon Taylor, Pomona
9.    Joseph Enockson, Bear Creek  
10.    Will Henrickson, Fossil Ridge
11.    Desmond Prospero, Brighton  
12.    Anthony Martinez, Denver East  
13.    Joey Joiner, Legacy
14.    Brandon Urroz, Heritage
132lbs
1.    Theorius Robison, Pomona  
2.    Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction  
3.    Cole Polluconi, Monarch  
4.    Louie Romero, Mountain Range
5.    Maverick Keigher, Doherty  
6.    Brody Lamb, Poudre
7.    Joshua Deaguero, Adams City
8.    Estavon Maldonado, Arvada West
9.    Polo Garcia, Denver East  
10.    Dayton Marvel, Arvada West  
11.    Preston Weaver, Mountain Vista
12.    Armando Santillian, Grandview  
13.    Andrew Sansburn, Bear Creek
14.    Brian Butler, Regis  
15.    Austin McFadden, Prairie View
16.    Zach Klingner, Fossil Ridge
138lbs
1.    Jacob Greenwood, Poudre  
2.    Daniel Van Hoose, Fruita  
3.    David Opheim, Thunderridge
4.    Gunnar Anderson, Rocky Mountain
5.    KJ Kearns, Coronado  
6.    Parker McQuade, Monarch  
7.    Orlando Gallegos, Brighton
8.    Josh Boulton, Fort Collins  
9.    David Rivera, Cherokee Trail  
10.    Jeremy Latham, Grand Junction
11.    Sean Kelly, Overland  
12.    Dominic Resendez, Denver East
13.    Mitch Mueller, Legacy  
14.    Justin Lien, Castle View
15.    Omar Gonzales, Aurora Central  
16.    Jace Wytulka, Pomona
145lb
1.    Josiah Rider, Grand Junction
2.    Dre-Son Scruggs, Palmer  
3.    Parker Benekas, Ponderosa
4.    Xander Rens, Monarch  
5.    Sergio Chavez, Hinkley  
6.    David Bekkedahl, Poudre
7.    Xavier Herrera, Pomona  
8.    Tate Martinez, Rocky Mountain
9.    Levi Kindt, Douglas County  
10.    Paul Deist, Rampart  
11.    Brian Hodes, Regis  
12.    Dennon Parks, Highlands Ranch
152lbs
1.    Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood  
2.    Jason Romero, Pomona  
3.    Gavin Deaguero, Adams City  
4.    Nathan Baca, Brighton
5.    Santana Salas, Prairie View  
6.    Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain
7.    Deron Solomon, Rangeview
8.    Preston Renner, Broomfield  
9.    JT Skalecki, Grand Junction
10.    Alika Kealoha, Thornton  
11.    Aaron Otterson, Legacy  
12.    Derron Lennon, Poudre  
13.    William Benford, Fountain Fort Carson  
14.    Zack Arbuckle, Heritage  
160lbs
1.    Jeremiah Ellerd, Brighton  
2.    Brandon Minear, Regis  
3.    Aidan Funk, Legacy  
4.    Josh Richardson, Cherokee Trail
5.    Peter Knott, Poudre
6.    Micah Strahan, Legend  
7.    Nate Pritchard, Monarch  
8.    Earl C. Manzanares, Chatfield
9.    John Marsh, Denver East  
10.    Issa Grimes, Ralston Valley  
11.    Matt Maguire, Rocky Mountain
12.    Daniel Turco, Ponderosa  
13.    Grady Colgan, Grandview
14.    Mason Hogan, Bear Creek
170lbs
1.    Tate Samuelson, Castle View
2.    Seth Latham, Grand Junction  
3.    Nolan Krone, Pomona
4.    Drian Hays, Legacy  
5.    Cody Stalder, Fountain Fort Carson  
6.    Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa
7.    Jack Armijo, Adams City
8.    Nick Cote, Coronado  
9.    Jaret Strasheim, Thunderridge
10.    Steven Doyle, Rocky Mountain  
11.    Brandon Porta, Prairie View  
12.    Austin Kelchen, Douglas County
182lbs
1.    Jimmy Weaver, Coronado  
2.    Xavier Vasquez, Greeley West  
3.    Jack Huber, Thunderridge  
4.    Uriah Vigil, Pomona  
5.    Tyler Ross, Grandview
6.    Keegan Feenstra, Monarch  
7.    Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction
8.    Nathan Meyer, Fossil Ridge
9.    Tarron Adams, Brighton  
10.    Erick Goodall, Thornton
11.    Alec Hargreaves, Rocky Mountain  
12.    Branden Rivera, Poudre
13.    Rusian Nuriyev, Castle View
14.    Ryan Hanson, Highlands Ranch
195lbs
1.    Trent Schultz, Mountain Vista
2.    Zeke Silva, Cherokee Trail  
3.    Christian Robb, Cherry Creek  
4.    Jake Debruyn, Lakewood  
5.    Brendon Woolsey, Prairie View  
6.    Liam Henderson, Boulder  
7.    Casey Seppelt, Denver South
8.    Robert Woods, Grandview  
9.    Kaelin Chin, Overland
10.    Malik Campbell, Doherty
11.    Vic Lavigne, Thunderridge  
12.    Keegan Bailey, Fruita
13.    Doug Mills, Pomona  
14.    Cole Yung, Poudre  
220lbs
1.    Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
2.    Max Gonzales, Cherokee Trail
3.    Ian Helwick, Brighton  
4.    Brandon Micale, Pomona
5.    Weston Mayer, Poudre  
6.    Shawn Garcia, Grand Junction
7.    Tadeo Vallaviciencio, Doherty  
8.    Duncan Heath, Fairview  
9.    Giovannny Beauge, Grandview
10.    Josh Duckworth, Thunderridge   
11.    Roberto Lopez, Denver South
12.    Micah Smith, Douglas County
13.    Conrad Deherrera-Brooks, Arvada West
14.    Michael Innouye, Lakewood  
285lbs
1.    Gabe Baumgartner, Grandview
2.    Mason Watt, Broomfield
3.    Tanner Aitken, Brighton  
4.    Hayden Still, Lakewood  
5.    Angelo Arellano, Pomona  
6.    Jon Engle, Fort Collins  
7.    David Nuriyev, Castle View
8.    Ryan Campbell, Smoky Hill  
9.    Arnulfo Alvarado, Adams City
10.    Gavin McCurry, Arvada West