• ryandeakin2
  • tjshelton
  • michealjohnson
  • zekea
  • chrissandoval
  • wotw
  • peterisais
  • daltonrobertson
  • trentfair
  • chrisfasano
  • tonyu
  • parkersimington
  • cohltonschultz
  • zander


 

  • 2016states4
  • 2016statesfinals
  • 20162Arunnerup
  • 20163Arunnerup
  • 20164Ateamchamp
  • 2016states
  • 20165AteamChamps
  • 20163Ateamchamp
  • 20165ARunnerup
  • 20164Arunnerup
  • 20162Ateamchamps
  • 2016states2

2016-2017 On the Mat Week 9

05 Feb 2017

On the Mat Rankings – Tim Yount
Week 9: February 2, 2017  
1310 Meadowlake Way
Monument, CO 80132
Cell: 719-351-2985
Land: 719-488-2818
Fax: 719-488-0909
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Class 5A
1-Pomona 2-Grand Junction 3-Brighton 4-Poudre 5-Grandview 6-Adams City 7-Castle View 8-Ponderosa 9-Coronado 10-Monarch

Class 4A
1-Pueblo County 2-Pueblo East 3-Greeley Central 4-Windsor 5-Cheyenne Mountain 6-Pueblo West 7-Mesa Ridge 8-Grand Junction Central 9-Discovery Canyon 10-Pine Creek

Class 3A
1-Alamosa 2-Valley 3-Centauri 4-La Junta 5-Platte Valley 6-Jefferson 7-Buena Vista 8-Sheridan 9-Eaton 10-Lamar

Class 2A
1-Rocky Ford 2-Meeker 3-Hotchkiss 4-Norwood/Nucla 5-Paonia 6-Highland 7-John Mall 8-Limon 9-Ignacio 10-Wray
 Class 2A
106lbs
1.    Jacob Rodriguez, Rocky Ford
2.    Austin Crum, Holly
3.    Logan Lewis, Highland  
4.    Cole Rockwell, Wray  
113lbs
1.    Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
2.    Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
3.    Jacob Pelloni, Meeker  
4.    Cade Rockwell, Wray  
120lbs
1.    Richard Martinez, Mancos  
2.    Brandon Ward, Dolores  
3.    Brendyn Nordyke, Holly  
4.    Wesley Van Matre, John Mall   
126lb
1.    Jonathan Andreatta, John Mall
2.    Cody Jacobsen, Burlington  
3.    Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
4.    Joe Barela, Rocky Ford   
132lbs
1.    Colton Hall, Hotchkiss  
2.    Cody Venem, Rocky Ford  
3.    Woody Aguilar, Limon  
4.    Skyler Score, Highland   
138lbs
1.    Sheridan Harvey, Meeker  
2.    Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
3.    Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
4.    Braden Kappel, Limon   
145lbs
1.    Britton Holmes, Peyton
2.    Ethan Appenzeller, Ignacio
3.    James Steerman, McClave
4.    Remington Canfield, Merino  
152lbs
1.    Hayden Harris, Norwood/Nucla
2.    Jace Logan, Soroco  
3.    Bryson Fogg, Highland  
4.    Wyatt Lee, Peyton  
160lbs
1.    Lorenzo Pena, Ignacio  
2.    Wade Katzdorn, Hotchkiss
3.    Dahlton McGhee, Fowler
4.    Aiden Dabal, Norwood/Nucla  
170lbs
1.    Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford  
2.    Trenton Armintrout, Norwood/Nucla
3.    Casey Turner, Meeker  
4.    Will Gabriel, Norwood/Nucla   
182lbs
1.    Saloman Chavez, Center  
2.    Chase Rule, Meeker  
3.    Travis Etler, West Grand  
4.    Jaden Miller, Paonia   
195lbs
1.    Jason Murphy, John Mall  
2.    Juancito Lucero, Highland
3.    Tre’ LaBossiere, Cedaredge  
4.    Christian Carson, Hayden  
220lbs
1.    Caleb Gaede, Limon  
2.    Ethan Barnes, Norwood/Nucla
3.    Ken Cox, McClave  
4.    Caleb Bradford, Meeker  
285lbs
1.    Trevor Smith, Paonia  
2.    Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford  
3.    Tyler Ilgen, Meeker
4.    Chase Flynn, Stratton   
Class 3A
106lbs
1.    Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton  
2.    Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
3.    Owen Berry, Buena Vista  
4.    Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley    
113lbs
1.    Isaiah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
2.    Isaiah Gamez, La Junta  
3.    Ryan Moltz, Salida  
4.    AJ Serna, Grand Valley  
120lbs
1.    Joe Chavez, Centauri  
2.    Presiliano Maez, Sheridan  
3.    Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson
4.    Koletan Hafey, Faith Christian   
126lbs
1.    Jody Sandoval, Fort Lupton
2.    Andrew Godfrey, Olathe  
3.    Cameron Wolters, Buena Vista
4.    Moises Juarez, Monte Vista   
132lbs
1.    Brandon Damian, Valley  
2.    Kyle Cisneros, Jefferson
3.    Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
4.    Garrett Miller, Bennett   
138lbs
1.    Quinton Montague, Centauri
2.    Noah Hermosillo, Eagle Valley
3.    Adrian Rodriguez, Platte Valley
4.    Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson   
145lbs
1.    Aaron Trujillo, Valley  
2.    Ryan Nava, Bayfield  
3.    Reis Martinez, Alamosa
4.    Brandon Buhr, Centauri   
152lbs
1.    Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central  
2.    Isaiah Salazar, Eaton  
3.    Jaziah Whaley, Valley  
4.    Wyatt Pfau, Brush   
160lbs
1.    Kolsen Welham, Holy Family  
2.    Dax Bender, La Junta  
3.    Braeson Lewis, Eaton  
4.    Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs  
170lbs
1.    Alex Cordova, Rifle  
2.    Josh Flanagan, Valley  
3.    Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
4.    Faustin Lopez, Sheridan  
182lbs
1.    William Tyler, La Junta  
2.    Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
3.    Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
4.    Jacx Power, Coal Ridge   
195lbs
1.    Fabian Estrada, Alameda  
2.    Jeremiah Land, Platte Valley  
3.    Bart Gruenloh, Lamar  
4.    Joseph Martinez, La Junta   
220lbs
1.    Oscar Lopez, Jefferson  
2.    Manuelito Casias, Alamosa
3.    Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs  
4.    Evan Hoff, Grand Valley   
5.    Toryn Hume, Moffat County
6.    Joseph Cockroft, Platte Valley
7.    Jared Snell, Woodland Park
8.    Levi Packard, Florence  
9.    Cade Carter, Holy Family
285lbs
1.    Sam Deseriere, Mullen  
2.    Logan Church, Delta  
3.    Sam Westbrook, Bayfield  
4.    Julian Sanchez, Manitou Springs  
5.    Ricky Ayala, Sheridan   
Class 4A
106lbs
1.    Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
2.    Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon  
3.    Tanner Hunt, Lewis Palmer  
4.    Zeon Ortega, Canon City   
113lb
1.    Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East
2.    Josiah Nava, Pueblo County  
3.    Will Vombaur, Windsor  
4.    Josh Nira, Greeley Central  
120lbs
1.    Dominic Serrano, Windsor  
2.    Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County
3.    Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East  
4.    JW Ruona, Canon City   
126lbs
1.    Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central  
2.    Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy
3.    Jax Garoutte, Pueblo County
4.    Ryan Roth, Pueblo East   
132lbs
1.    Grant Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central  
3.    Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East  
4.    Jeremy Ashton, Mead   
138lbs
1.    Chris Sandoval, Windsor
2.    Justin Davis, Pueblo County  
3.    Riley Garner-Orr, Grand Junction Central
4.    Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central   
145lbs
1.    Tommy Stager, Niwot  
2.    Erik Contreras, Mountain View
3.    Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge  
4.    Zac Hanenberg, Canon City  
152lbs
1.    Hunter Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Nathan Morris, Longmont  
3.    Luke White, Cheyenne Mountain
4.    Caleb Mendez, Mead  
160lbs
1.    Pete Isais, Pine Creek  
2.    Zac Baker, Cheyenne Mountain
3.    Drake Engelking, Longmont
4.    Isaac Maestas, Palisade   
170lbs
1.    Garrett Niel, Pine Creek  
2.    EJ Barrera, Grand Junction Central  
3.    Andrue Rojas, Greeley Central
4.    Jayson Davis, Pueblo  
182lbs
1.    Myles Wilson, Glenwood Springs
2.    Zach Garrard, Cheyenne Mountain  
3.    Dante Garcia, Pueblo County  
4.    Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan   
195lbs
1.    Donovan Rincon, Pueblo County
2.    Derric Cruz, Mesa Ridge  
3.    Oliver Neumann, Cheyenne Mountain
4.    Hunter Mooring, Pueblo West  
220lbs
1.    Weston Hunt, Pueblo West
2.    Nate Pastorello, Discovery Canyon
3.    Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge  
4.    Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain
285lbs
1.    Sam Distel, Montrose  
2.    Victor Bravo, Windsor  
3.    Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
4.    Michael True, Mesa Ridge
Class 5A
106lbs
1.    Malik Heinselman, Castle View
2.    Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona  
3.    Johnny Sanchez, Brighton
4.    Dawson Collins, Grand Junction   
113lbs
1.    Justin Pacheco, Pomona
2.    Stephen Dabelko, Coronado  
3.    Adrian Marquez, Castle View  
4.    Giovanni Federico, Grandview   
5.    Jozious Thomas, Doherty  
120lbs
1.    Colton Yapoujian, Pomona  
2.    Colin Metzgar, Doherty  
3.    Louie Romero, Mountain Range
4.    Alex Alvarez, Poudre   
126lbs
1.    Cody Fatzinger, Arvada West
2.    Job Greenwood, Poudre  
3.    Nick Gonzales, Adams City
4.    Tyren Castonguay, Grand Junction  
132lbs
1.    Theorius Robison, Pomona
2.    Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction
3.    Cole Polluconi, Monarch  
4.    Maverick Keigher, Doherty   
138lbs
1.    Jacob Greenwood, Poudre  
2.    Daniel Van Hoose, Fruita
3.    David Opheim, Thunderridge
4.    KJ Kearns, Coronado   
145lb
1.    Josiah Rider, Grand Junction  
2.    Parker Benekas, Ponderosa
3.    Dre-Son Scruggs, Palmer
4.    Xander Rens, Monarch   
152lbs
1.    Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood  
2.    Gavin Deaguero, Adams City
3.    Nathan Baca, Brighton  
4.    Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain   
160lbs
1.    Jason Romero, Pomona
2.    Aidan Funk, Legacy  
3.    Jeremiah Ellerd, Brighton
4.    Brandon Minear, Regis   
170lbs
1.    Tate Samuelson, Castle View
2.    Seth Latham, Grand Junction
3.    Nolan Krone, Pomona  
4.    Drian Hays, Legacy   
182lbs
1.    Jimmy Weaver, Coronado  
2.    Jack Huber, Thunderridge
3.    Uriah Vigil, Pomona
4.    Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa
5.    Xavier Vasquez, Greeley West  
195lbs
1.    Trent Schultz, Mountain Vista
2.    Zeke Silva, Cherokee Trail  
3.    Christian Robb, Cherry Creek  
4.    Casey Seppelt, Denver South   
220lbs
1.    Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
2.    Max Gonzales, Cherokee Trail
3.    Ian Helwick, Brighton  
4.    Weston Mayer, Poudre   
285lbs
1.    Brandon Micale, Pomona
2.    Tanner Aitken, Brighton  
3.    Mason Watt, Broomfield  
4.    Hayden Still, Lakewood