• trentfair
  • michealjohnson
  • chrissandoval
  • tjshelton
  • parkersimington
  • peterisais
  • wotw
  • zekea
  • daltonrobertson
  • ryandeakin2
  • zander
  • cohltonschultz
  • tonyu
  • chrisfasano


 

  • 20163Arunnerup
  • 20162Ateamchamps
  • 20163Ateamchamp
  • 2016states4
  • 20165ARunnerup
  • 20162Arunnerup
  • 20164Ateamchamp
  • 2016states2
  • 20165AteamChamps
  • 2016states
  • 2016statesfinals
  • 20164Arunnerup

2016-2017 week 4

23 Dec 2016

On the Mat Rankings
Week 4:  December 22, 2016  
Cell: 719-351-2985
Land: 719-488-2818
Fax: 719-488-0909
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2A

1-Rocky Ford 2-Meeker 3-Hotchkiss 4-Norwood/Nucla 5-Paonia 6-Sedgwick County/Fleming 7-Cedaredge 8-Ignacio 9-Highland 10-Peyton

3A

1-Alamosa 2-Centauri 3-Valley 4-La Junta 5-Jefferson 6-Delta 7-Eagle Valley 8-Sheridan 9-Fort Lupton 10-Brush

4A

1-Pueblo County 2-Greeley Central 3-Cheyenne Mountain 4-Windsor 5-Pueblo East 6-Grand Junction Central 7-Pueblo West 8-Discovery Canyon 9-Mesa Ridge 10-Pine Creek

5A

1-Pomona 2-Grand Junction 3-Poudre 4-Grandview 5-Brighton 6-Monarch 7-Ponderosa 8-Castle View 9-Coronado 10- Adams City 11-Cherokee Trail



Class 2A

106lbs
1.    Austin Crum, Holly  
2.    Logan Lewis, Highland
3.    Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
4.    Cole Rockwell, Wray
5.    Michael Romero, Swink
6.    Seth McFall, Fowler  
7.    Chris McKenna, John Mall  
8.    Ryan Imoff, Cedaredge
9.    Lane Wilfong, Peyton
113lbs
1.    Jacob Rodriguez, Rocky Ford
2.    Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss  
3.    Jacob Pelloni, Meeker
4.    Hunter Wilson, Norwood/Nucla  
5.    Cade Rockwell, Wray
6.    Brandon Nelson, Swink
7.    Cody Crum, Holly  
8.    Dalton Wommack, Custer County
9.    Dante Chirichango, Highland  
10.    Matthew Frank, Merino
11.    Dakota Ferguson, Sedgwick County/Fleming
120lbs
1.    Trevor Elliott, Merino  
2.    Richard Martinez, Mancos  
3.    Brandon Ward, Dolores  
4.    Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
5.    Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
6.    Devlyn Mosman, Hayden
7.    Gabe Ferguson, Paonia  
8.    Chris Gamboa, Burlington
9.    Kolton Dickinson, Sedgwick County/Fleming
10.    Seth Dorrenbacher, Akron
126lb
1.    Jonathan Andreatta, John Mall
2.    Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
3.    Joe Barela, Rocky Ford  
4.    Chris Lovato, Hotchkiss  
5.    Beau Parker, Sedgwick County/Fleming  
6.    Cael Croissant, Wiggins
7.    Brandon Cruz, Dolores Huerta  
8.    Eli Etter, Paonia
9.    Sean Dale, Cedaredge
10.    Jesus Trejo, Holyoke  
11.    Jack Kelly, Peyton  
12.    Payton Camper, Rye  
132lbs
1.    Colton Hall, Hotchkiss  
2.    Cody Jacobsen, Burlington  
3.    Cody Venem, Rocky Ford  
4.    Stocker Robbins, Ignacio  
5.    Woody Aguilar, Limon  
6.    Cameron Holm, Wiggins
7.    Skyler Score, Highland
8.    Marshal Ross, John Mall  
9.    Brett Benavidas, Del Norte
10.    Gianni Trejo, Yuma  
11.    Alex McCracken, Cedaredge
12.    Justin Traxler, Akron  
13.    Garrett Frantz, Meeker  
14.    Riley Wilson, Norwood/Nucla
15.    Grey Neal, Paonia
138lbs
1.    Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
2.    Braden Kappel, Limon  
3.    Keegan Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
4.    Sheridan Harvey, Meeker  
5.    Kyle Shaffer, Rye
6.    Austin Ban, Kiowa  
7.    Colton Deluzio, Hotchkiss  
8.    Colton Grunthrod, Crowley County  
9.    Erik Perez, Center  
10.    David Schippman, Cedaredge
11.    Dylan Palomino, Fowler  
12.    Brennon Miller, Merino  
13.    Elton Yager, Stratton  
14.    Jared Bauer, Crowley County
15.    Hector Flores, Highland
145lbs
1.    Britton Holmes, Peyton  
2.    Remington Canfield, Merino  
3.    Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming  
4.    Clay Campbell, Paonia  
5.    Colton Hoerr, Cedaredge  
6.    Ryan Rivera, Crowley County
7.    Spencer Holtorf, Yuma  
8.    Israel Baeza, Cheyenne Wells  
9.    Lane Martindale, Soroco  
10.    Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
152lbs
1.    Hayden Harris, Norwood/Nucla
2.    Jace Logan, Soroco  
3.    Ethan Appenzeller, Ignacio
4.    Wyatt Lee, Peyton  
5.    Carlos Magdaleno, Rocky Ford
6.    James Steerman, McClave
7.    Bowman Ellis, Baca County
8.    Trevor Randel, Eads  
9.    Hunter Garcia, Meeker
10.    Andrew Feldman, Custer County
11.    Cade Hillman, Wray  
12.    Derek Kibel, Dove Creek  
13.    Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge
160lbs
1.    Lorenzo Pena, Ignacio  
2.    Bryson Fogg, Highland  
3.    Wade Katzdorn, Hotchkiss  
4.    Aiden Dabal, Norwood/Nucla  
5.    Tyler Martinez, Del Norte  
6.    Zach Anderson, Cedaredge
7.    McCoy Sullivan, Sedgwick County/Fleming
8.    Rhett Lavender, Simla  
9.    Chance Fowler, Eads
10.    Emmanuel Huerta, Wray
170lbs
1.    Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford
2.    Trenton Armintrout, Norwood/Nucla
3.    Carlos Tarin, Wray  
4.    Dahlton McGhee, Fowler
5.    Marshall Hornung, Stratton  
6.    Cade Rober, Sedgwick County/Fleming
7.    Anthony Felice, Paonia  
8.    Rhett Uhland, Eads  
9.    Ryan Saine, Manzanola
10.    Jon Ramey, Merino  
11.    Ethan Hebbard, Baca County
12.    Evan States, Byers  
13.    Trystan Hanks, Peyton  
182lbs
1.    Saloman Chavez, Center
2.    Chase Rule, Meeker  
3.    Jaden Miller, Paonia  
4.    Keegan Bean, Lyons  
5.    Austin Newbury, Yuma  
6.    Tyson Martinez, Fowler  
7.    PJ Schurr, Crowley County  
8.    Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
9.    Will Gabriel, Norwood/Nucla  
195lbs
1.    Jason Murphy, John Mall
2.    Tony Lucero, Highland  
3.    Tre’ LaBossiere, Cedaredge
4.    Travis Etler, West Grand  
5.    Caleb Bradford, Meeker  
6.    Ricky Preciado, Rocky Ford  
7.    Sam Cox, McClave  
8.    Devon Curtis, Hotchkiss
9.    Jayce Reser, Wray
10.    Dillan Salter, Del Norte  
11.    Sky Carlson, Soroco
220lbs
1.    Caleb Gaede, Limon  
2.    Trevor Smith, Paonia  
3.    Ethan Barnes, Norwood/Nucla  
4.    Ken Cox, McClave  
5.    Christian Carson, Hayden
6.    Enriquez Romero, Rocky Ford  
7.    Jeremiah Cozart, Cheyenne Wells
285lbs
1.    Keith Dunagan, Crowley County  
2.    Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford  
3.    Chase Flynn, Stratton  
4.    Tyler Ilgen, Meeker  
5.    JD Chamblin, Manzanola  
6.    Derick Samuelson, Rye  
7.    Zahaylon Buckner, Merino  
8.    Taj VanDerlee, Cedaredge
9.    Joseph Nault, Hotchkiss
10.    Garrett Gribble, Fowler  
11.    Levi Peterson, Paonia
12.    Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott  
13.    Cody Johnson, Highland  

Class 3A

106lbs
1.    Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa  
2.    Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
3.    Johnny Masopost, Florence  
4.    Kris Kramer, Elizabeth
5.    Tory Bean, Valley
6.    Justin Batterton, Lamar
7.    Luke Morrisey, Eagle Valley  
8.    Alex Barela, Summit  
9.    Cisco Perez, La Junta
10.    Enrique Baca, Buena Vista
11.    Bryson Van Hee, Gunnison
12.    Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
13.    Toby Gavette, Eaton
113lbs
1.    Caleb Cox, Brush  
2.    Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson
3.    Ryan Moltz, Salida  
4.    Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
5.    AJ Serna, Grand Valley
6.    Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
7.    Owen Berry, Buena Vista  
8.    Zach Loft, Sterling
9.    Guillermo Felthager, Trinidad  
10.    Jimmy Gonzales, Pueblo Central  
11.    Colton Orcutt, Platte Valley  
12.    Cesar Sanchez, Manitou Springs
13.    Noah Damian, Valley
14.    Daniel Caddy, Moffat County
120lbs
1.    Luc Herrera, Faith Christian  
2.    Alex Vigil, Sheridan  
3.    JT Latham, Grand Valley  
4.    Varrion Ciddio, Platte Valley
5.    Colin Cole, Brush  
6.    Chris Moschetti, Moffat County  
7.    Ethan Andrade, Lamar  
8.    Hayden Gavette, Eaton  
9.    Kord Howsman, Centauri  
10.    James Thomas, Pagosa Springs  
11.    Javier Gonzales, Valley  
12.    Cody Speece, Bayfield  
13.    Stevie Fuentes, Cortez  
14.    Noah Barrett, La Junta  
15.    Spencer Mader, Steamboat Springs
126lbs
1.    Jody Sandoval, Fort Lupton
2.    Joe Chavez, Centauri  
3.    Moises Juarez, Monte Vista  
4.    Dylan Armijo, Trinidad  
5.    Presiliano Maez, Sheridan  
6.    Koletan Hafey, Faith Christian  
7.    Tyler Kenison, Alamosa  
8.    Dakota Thvedt, Steamboat Springs
9.    Kaleb Johnson, Platte Valley  
132lbs
1.    Garrett Miller, Bennett  
2.    Andrew Godfrey, Olathe  
3.    Austyn Binkly, Berthoud  
4.    Kyle Cisneros, Jefferson
5.    Colt Rohrig, Rifle  
6.    Jaylen Torrez, Fort Lupton  
7.    Cameron Wolters, Buena Vista
8.    Dylan Yancey, Platte Valley  
9.    Homero Navarro, Sheridan
10.    Zander Condit, Conifer
11.    Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton  
12.    Matthew Broughton, Cortez
13.    Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista
14.    Oswaldo Nunez, Brush  
15.    Zach Martin, Centauri
16.    Colton Lidell, Alamosa  
17.    Garrett Beebe, Bayfield  
138lbs
1.    Quinton Montague, Centauri
2.    Noah Hermosillo, Eagle Valley  
3.    Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista  
4.    Brandon Damian, Valley  
5.    Matthew Bailey, Berthoud  
6.    Jake Breidenbach, Sterling  
7.    Clay Yarnell, Olathe  
8.    Hunter Branson, Holy Family
9.    Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson  
10.    Tate Hinger, Pagosa Springs  
11.    Jake Sandrey, Bayfield  
12.    Matt Johns, The Classical Academy  
13.    David Pringle, Eaton  
14.    Colten Crawford, Steamboat Springs
15.    Kolten Hillis, Alamosa  
16.    John Peroulis, Moffat County
17.    Jordan Houck, Woodland Park  
145lbs
1.    Ryan Nava, Bayfield
2.    Ty Addington, Florence
3.    Kole Roberts, Delta  
4.    Brandon Buhr, Centauri  
5.    Aaron Trujillo, Valley  
6.    Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs
7.    Trevor Bryant, Pagosa Springs  
8.    Josh Ramos, Cortez  
9.    Dimitri Flores, Mullen  
10.    Adrian Rodriguez, Platte Valley
11.    Devon Atencio, Alamosa
12.    Toby Camp, Buena Vista
13.    Brian De La Rosa, Rifle  
14.    Jared LeCuyer, Elizabeth  
15.    Matt Moschetti, Moffat County  
16.    Wyatt Thyfault, Weld Central
152lbs
1.    Jaziah Whaley, Valley
2.    Reis Martinez, Alamosa  
3.    Wyatt Pfau, Brush  
4.    Chance Dillingham, Delta  
5.    Zach Waite, Platte Valley  
6.    Brandon Onofre, Jefferson  
7.    Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs
8.    Brian Shawcroft, Centauri  
9.    Quentin Jiner, Weld Central  
10.    Deron Bletson, La Junta  
11.    Mario Dominguez, Monte Vista
12.    Micah Schwarz, The Classical Academy
160lbs
1.    Kolsen Welham, Holy Family
2.    Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central  
3.    Braeson Lewis, Eaton  
4.    Denver Hargrove, Buena Vista  
5.    Jeron Petterson, Brush  
6.    Abe Leonard, Elizabeth  
7.    Ian Vigil, Mullen  
8.    Chance Falk, Platte Valley  
9.    Davis Ward, Eagle Valley
10.    Jacob Chavez, Monte Vista  
11.    Eric Todd, Estes Park  
12.    Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
13.    Maxx Demann, Rifle
14.    Addison Morales, Lamar  
170lbs
1.    Josh Flanagan, Valley  
2.    Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
3.    Alex Cordova, Rifle  
4.    Caleb Jolley, Olathe  
5.    Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
6.    Macoy Michaeli, Bayfield  
7.    Lucas Tinnes, Lamar  
8.    Colton Castro, Pagosa Springs  
9.    Sebastion Campos, Mullen  
10.    Jack Prentner, Conifer  
11.    John Still, Strasburg  
12.    Keaton Green, Florence
182lbs
1.    William Tyler, La Junta  
2.    Jake Sandau, Eaton  
3.    Elias Peroulis, Moffat County
4.    Jacx Power, Coal Ridge  
5.    Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy  
6.    Clayton Riddle, Florence  
7.    Colton Eberhardt, Lamar  
8.    Faustin Lopez, Sheridan
9.    Casey Hand, Trinidad  
10.    London Spivey, Faith Christian  
11.    Livan Santander, Delta  
195lbs
1.    Jeremiah Land, Platte Valley  
2.    Bart Gruenloh, Lamar  
3.    Joseph Martinez, La Junta
4.    Deven Mosman, Ridgeview Academy
5.    Connor Peterson, Platte Canyon
6.    Carlos Rodriguez, Valley  
7.      Holt Brasheares, Woodland Park
8.    Robert Guzman, Eaton
9.    Caleb Campbell, Florence  
10.    Travis Kerrigan, Lake County
220lbs
1.    Fabian Estrada, Alameda
2.    Oscar Lopez, Jefferson
3.    Manuelito Casias, Alamosa  
4.    Caleb Measner, University
5.    Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs  
6.    Evan Hoff, Grand Valley  
7.    Bennie Chacon, Centauri
8.    Connor Balliet, Berthoud  
9.    Angelo Damian, Mullen
10.    Jared Snell, Woodland Park
11.    Eli Smith, Salida  
12.    Levi Packard, Florence  
13.    Ryan Hecker, Resurrection Christian  
14.    German Gastelum, Monte Vista  
15.    Perrion Gray, Sheridan  
16.    Jesus Garcia, Valley  
285lbs
1.    Sam Deseriere, Mullen  
2.    Sam Westbrook, Bayfield  
3.    Julian Sanchez, Manitou Springs
4.    Logan Church, Delta  
5.    Preston Duran, Alamosa  
6.    Josias Chavez, Denver North  
7.    Cedric Perea, Monte Vista  
8.    Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
9.    Chris Felan, Alameda  
10.    Tristan Stoos, Valley
11.    Oswaldo Morales, Basalt  

Class 4A

106lbs
1.    Xavier Espinoza, Pueblo South
2.    Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial
3.    Sage Gallardo, Pueblo East  
4.    Jacob McClaskey, Grand Junction Central
5.    Zeon Ortega, Canon City  
6.    Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson
7.    Mark Ritz, Pueblo West  
8.    Malachi Contreras, Mountain View
9.    Tanner Hunt, Lewis Palmer  
10.    Jacob Parker, Windsor
11.    Connor Williams, Evergreen
12.    Julian Vasquez, Greeley Central
13.    Angel Rios, Roosevelt
14.    Elijah Bailin, Mesa Ridge
15.    Max Burrell, Glenwood Springs
113lb
1.    Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East
2.    Josiah Nava, Pueblo County  
3.    Will Vombaur, Windsor  
4.    Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon
5.    Zach Cisneros, Pueblo West
6.    Dilan Esparza, Vista Peak
7.    Airiel Seigel, Thompson Valley
8.    Frank Alirez, Greeley Central
9.    Devin Lueck, Mesa Ridge
10.    Brennan McBride, Fort Morgan
11.    James Benson, Air Academy  
12.    Kristian Arguello, Pueblo South
120lbs
1.    Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East  
2.    Dominic Serrano, Windsor  
3.    Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County  
4.    Josh Nira, Greeley Central  
5.    Nick Wilson, Pueblo West
6.    Sawyer Novara, Silver Creek
7.    Adam Evertz, Erie  
8.    Ben Markworth, Air Academy  
9.    Brendan Byrnes, Discovery Canyon  
10.    Shane Coffey, Canon City
126lbs
1.    Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central  
2.    Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy  
3.    Jax Garoutte, Pueblo County
4.    Jaden Porreco, Discovery Canyon  
5.    Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central
6.    JW Ruona, Canon City  
7.    Donnie Liles, Mitchell
8.    Tristan Curtis, Vista Peak
9.    Kevin Hooks, Cheyenne Mountain  
10.    Bo Slaymaker, Roosevelt
11.    Braden Peninger, Windsor
12.    Felix Cano, Glenwood Springs
13.    Nick Stiltner, Palmer Ridge  
14.    Silas Valdez, Mesa Ridge  
132lbs
1.    Grant Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central
3.    Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East  
4.    Andrew Bench, Grand Junction Central  
5.    Riley Prough, Glenwood Springs  
6.    Johnathan Walker, Thompson Valley
7.    Luke Antonia, Cheyenne Mountain  
8.    Cody Eaton, Windsor  
9.    Drake Troyer, Golden
10.    Gabriel Romero, Pueblo West
11.    Adrian Rincon, Erie  
12.    Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial
138lbs
1.    Chris Sandoval, Windsor  
2.    Justin Davis, Pueblo County
3.    Riley Garner-Orr, Grand Junction Central
4.    Jeremy Ashton, Mead  
5.    Zach Kennison, Thompson Valley  
6.    Justus Strand, Greeley Central
7.    Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain  
8.    Isaac Vigil, Pueblo West  
9.    Godansi Bimenyimena, Harrison  
10.    Miles Beam, Roosevelt
11.    Jared Turner, Discovery Canyon  
12.    Tucker McDowell, Canon City  
13.    Jordan Jackson, Northridge  
14.    Kody Scholl, Widefield  
15.    Corbyn Berg, Air Academy
145lbs
1.    Tommy Stager, Niwot
2.    Erik Lobato-Contreras, Mountain View
3.    Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge  
4.    Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County
5.    Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central
6.    Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley  
7.    Brandon Lucero, Air Academy  
8.    Zac Hanenberg, Canon City  
9.    Steve Mattorano, Cheyenne Mountain
10.    Austin Bernal, Palisade  
11.    Jasper Biddy, Discovery Canyon  
12.    Ernie Quintana, Erie  
13.    Larry Flores, Glenwood Springs
152lbs
1.    Hunter Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Luke White, Cheyenne Mountain
3.    Nathan Morris, Longmont  
4.    Caleb Mendez, Mead
5.    Donovan Gonzales, Pueblo West  
6.    Ron Salazar, Pine Creek  
7.    Kitt Knisley, Palmer Ridge  
8.    Tucker Coffey, Canon City  
9.    Quintin Hyrup, Erie
10.    Chase Engelhardt, Thompson Valley
11.    Benjamin Long, Widefield
160lbs
1.    Pete Isais, Pine Creek  
2.    Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South  
3.    Zac Baker, Cheyenne Mountain
4.    Mason Mooring, Pueblo County  
5.    Hunter Harrison, Valor Christian
6.    Ryan Stipe, Pueblo West  
7.    Bailey McBride, Canon City
8.    Dominic Sanchez, Vista Ridge  
9.    Brady Badwound, Air Academy
10.    Julian Herrera, JF Kennedy
170lbs
1.    Andrue Rojas, Greeley Central
2.    EJ Barrera, Grand Junction Central
3.    Zion Freeman, Pueblo East  
4.    Eli Manzanares, Pueblo South  
5.    Gage Trusty, Windsor  
6.    Jayson Davis, Pueblo County
7.    Caleb Willis, Windsor  
8.    Steven Hooks, Cheyenne Mountain  
9.    Mason Repshire, Canon City
10.    Semaj Spencer, Mountain View  
11.    Brennan McDermitt, Mead  
182lbs
1.    Myles Wilson, Glenwood Springs  
2.    Garrett Niel, Pine Creek  
3.    Terrance Williams, Palisade
4.    Zach Garrard, Cheyenne Mountain  
5.    Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan
6.    Braden Barker, Mountain View
7.    Weston Holdren, Grand Junction Central
8.    Josh Grasmick, Windsor  
9.    Jared Volcic, Mesa Ridge  
10.    Zack Roper, Erie  
11.    Jayden Smith, Vista Peak  
12.    Sebastian Benavidez, Pueblo East
13.    Scott Teesdale, Loveland
14.    Angel Perez, Skyline
195lbs
1.    Donovan Rincon, Pueblo County  
2.    Oliver Neumann, Cheyenne Mountain  
3.    Hunter Mooring, Pueblo West  
4.    Derric Cruz, Mesa Ridge  
5.    Easton Cecil, Valor Christian  
6.    Jake Longstreth, Frederick
7.    Aidan Cullen, Palmer Ridge  
8.    Dominic Robles, Pueblo East  
9.    James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan
10.    Robert Shenk, Grand Junction Central
11.    Jose Medrano, Palisade  
12.    Andrew Transtrum, Pine Creek
13.    Nathan Bryant, Windsor  
14.    Donavin Bedburdick, Sierra      
220lbs
1.    Weston Hunt, Pueblo West  
2.    Nate Pastorello, Discovery Canyon  
3.    Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge  
4.    Dante Garcia, Pueblo County
5.    Martin Rodriguez, Mountain View
6.    Luis Ronquillo, Canon City  
7.    Jayson Grooms, Cheyenne Mountain  
8.    Alex Ortiz, Skyline
9.    Michael Teesdale, Loveland  
10.    Chris Ringus, Thompson Valley
285lbs
1.    Sam Distel, Montrose  
2.    Victor Bravo, Windsor
3.    Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
4.    Alefosio Saipaia, Sand Creek
5.    Jacob Williams, Silver Creek
6.    Michael True, Mesa Ridge
7.    Alex Yeadon, Greeley Central
8.    Jesus De La Rosa, Lincoln  
9.    Payton Miles, Mitchell  
10.    Xavier Byrne, Canon City
11.    Nikolos Schnebly, Wheat Ridge
12.    Cayman Garduno, Pueblo Centennial

Class 5A

106lbs
1.    Malik Heinselman, Castle View  
2.    Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona
3.    Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
4.    Lance Peltier, Rampart  
5.    Presley Madril, Broomfield  
6.    Chad Powell, Cherokee Trail  
7.    Noah Olivas, Adams City  
8.    Grant Bradley, Overland
9.    Isaiah Atencio, Legend  
10.    Dean Noble, Poudre  
11.    Nick Alvarez, Palmer  
113lbs
1.    Justin Pacheco, Pomona  
2.    Stephen Dabelko, Coronado  
3.    Giovanni Federico, Grandview
4.    Adrian Marquez, Castle View
5.    Johnny Sanchez, Brighton
6.    Angelo Guillen, Grand Junction
7.    Noah Vigil, Adams City  
8.    Ricky Nava, Northglenn  
9.    Evan Shell, Rocky Mountain
10.    Dawson Matney, Ponderosa
11.    Curtis Harris-Federico, Greeley West
12.    Jozious Thomas, Doherty
13.    Bo Cole, Cherry Creek  
14.    Trey Johnson, Chaparral  
15.    Jeff Arguello, Lakewood
120lbs
1.    Fabian Santillan, Grandview
2.    Colton Yapoujian, Pomona  
3.    Darren Green, Broomfield
4.    Colin Metzgar, Doherty  
5.    Blake Reichel, Adams City
6.    Isaiah Bradley, Overland
7.    Anthony Gallegos, Arvada West
8.    Remington McLean, Fruita
9.    Angel Flores, Coronado
10.    Justin Paplow, Legacy
11.    Drake Davis, Cherokee Trail
12.    Jarron Martinez, Brighton  
13.    Taylor Vasquez, Fountain Fort Carson
14.    Talen Valerio, Grand Junction
126lbs
1.    Cody Fatzinger, Arvada West
2.    Roberto Alejandro-Blanc, Fort Collins
3.    Tyren Castonguay, Grand Junction
4.    Alex Alvarez, Poudre
5.    Nick Gonzales, Adams City
6.    Tyler Johnson, Chaparral
7.    Dylan Owens-Hailey, Palmer  
8.    Dustin Mervin, Legend  
9.    Joseph Enockson, Bear Creek
10.    Will Henrickson, Fossil Ridge
11.    Desmond Prospero, Brighton  
12.    Anthony Martinez, Denver East  
13.    Joey Joiner, Legacy
14.    Brandon Urroz, Heritage  
15.    Gabe Herrera, Pomona
132lbs
1.    Theorius Robison, Pomona
2.    Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction  
3.    Cole Polluconi, Monarch  
4.    Louie Romero, Mountain Range
5.    KJ Kearns, Coronado  
6.    Job Greenwood, Poudre  
7.    Maverick Keigher, Doherty  
8.    Joshua Deaguero, Adams City
9.    Estavon Maldonado, Arvada West  
10.    Polo Garcia, Denver East  
11.    Preston Weaver, Mountain Vista  
12.    Armando Santillian, Grandview
13.    Andrew Sansburn, Bear Creek
14.    Brian Butler, Regis
138lbs
1.    Jacob Greenwood, Poudre  
2.    David Opheim, Thunderridge
3.    Gunnar Anderson, Rocky Mountain
4.    Parker McQuade, Monarch
5.    Orlando Gallegos, Brighton  
6.    Josh Boulton, Fort Collins  
7.    David Rivera, Cherokee Trail
8.    Jeremy Latham, Grand Junction  
9.    Sean Kelly, Overland  
10.    Dominic Resendez, Denver East
11.    Mitch Mueller, Legacy  
12.    Justin Lien, Castle View  
13.    Joseph Valdez, Thornton
14.    Dylan Ranieri, Grandview  
15.    Zeke Terrazas, Coronado  
16.    Omar Gonzales, Aurora Central
145lb
1.    Josiah Rider, Grand Junction  
2.    Dre-Son Scruggs, Palmer  
3.    Parker Benekas, Ponderosa  
4.    Daniel Van Hoose, Fruita
5.    Xander Rens, Monarch  
6.    Sergio Chavez, Hinkley  
7.    David Bekkedahl, Poudre  
8.    Tate Martinez, Rocky Mountain  
9.    Levi Kindt, Douglas County  
152lbs
1.    Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood
2.    Jason Romero, Pomona  
3.    Gavin Deaguero, Adams City  
4.    Nathan Baca, Brighton  
5.    Santana Salas, Prairie View  
6.    Preston Renner, Broomfield
7.    Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain  
8.    Deron Solomon, Rangeview
9.    JT Skalecki, Grand Junction
10.    Alika Kealoha, Thornton  
11.    Aaron Otterson, Legacy
12.    William Benford, Fountain Fort Carson
13.    Zack Arbuckle, Heritage  
14.    Derron Lennon, Poudre
15.    Damen Ganze, Douglas County
160lbs
1.    Jeremiah Ellerd, Brighton  
2.    Brandon Minear, Regis  
3.    Aidan Funk, Legacy  
4.    Josh Richardson, Cherokee Trail
5.    Peter Knott, Poudre  
6.    Micah Strahan, Legend  
7.    Nate Pritchard, Monarch
8.    John Marsh, Denver East
9.    Issa Grimes, Ralston Valley
10.    Matt Maguire, Rocky Mountain  
11.    Daniel Turco, Ponderosa
12.    Grady Colgan, Grandview
170lbs
1.    Tate Samuelson, Castle View
2.    Seth Latham, Grand Junction
3.    Nolan Krone, Pomona  
4.    Drian Hayes, Legacy  
5.    Cody Stalder, Fountain Fort Carson
6.    Jack Armijo, Adams City  
7.    Nick Cote, Coronado  
8.    Jaret Strasheim, Thunderridge
9.    Earl C. Manzanares, Chatfield
10.    Steven Doyle, Rocky Mountain
11.    Brandon Porta, Prairie View  
12.    Austin Kelchen, Douglas County
182lbs
1.    Jimmy Weaver, Coronado  
2.    Xavier Vasquez, Greeley West  
3.    Jack Huber, Thunderridge  
4.    Uriah Vigil, Pomona  
5.    Tyler Ross, Grandview  
6.    Tarron Adams, Brighton  
7.    Keegan Feenstra, Monarch
8.    Nathan Meyer, Fossil Ridge  
9.    Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction
Erick Goodall, Thornton
10.    Alec Hargreaves, Rocky Mountain
11.    Branden Rivera, Poudre
12.    Rusian Nuriyev, Castle View
195lbs
1.    Trent Schultz, Mountain Vista  
2.    Zeke Silva, Cherokee Trail  
3.    Christian Robb, Cherry Creek  
4.    Jake Debruyn, Lakewood
5.    Brendon Woolsey, Prairie View  
6.    Liam Henderson, Boulder  
7.    Casey Seppelt, Denver South
8.    Kaelin Chin, Overland  
9.    Malik Campbell, Doherty
10.    Vic Lavigne, Thunderridge  
11.    Keegan Bailey, Fruita
220lbs
1.    Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa  
2.    Max Gonzales, Cherokee Trail  
3.    Ian Helwick, Brighton  
4.    Brandon Micale, Pomona  
5.    Robert Woods, Grandview  
6.    Weston Mayer, Poudre  
7.    Shawn Garcia, Grand Junction
8.    Tadeo Vallaviciencio, Doherty  
9.    Duncan Heath, Fairview  
10.    Josh Duckworth, Thunderridge
11.    Michael Innouye, Lakewood
12.    Roberto Lopez, Denver South  
13.    Micah Smith, Douglas County
285lbs
1.    Gabe Baumgartner, Grandview
2.    Tanner Aitken, Brighton  
3.    Mason Watt, Broomfield  
4.    Hayden Still, Lakewood  
5.    Jon Engle, Fort Collins  
6.    David Nuriyev, Castle View  
7.    Ryan Campbell, Smoky Hill
8.    Angelo Arellano, Pomona  
9.    Arnulfo Alvarado, Adams City
10.    Gavin McCurry, Arvada West