Tuesday, August 09, 2022

On The Mat Rankings 2021-2022, Week 3 Rankings – boys 4A & 5A

May be an image of text that says 'The MAT RANKINGS'
 
December 23, 2021, Tim Yount, 719-351-2985, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
4a
1-Falcon, 2-Cheyenne Mountain, 3-Pueblo East, 4-Pueblo County, 5-Broomfield, 6-Greeley Central, 7-Thompson Valley, 8-Mesa Ridge
9-Roosevelt, 10-Erie
5a
1-Pomona, 2-Ponderosa, 3-Adams City, 4-Chaparral, 5-Brighton, 6-Monarch, 7-Poudre, 8-Regis, 9-Pine Creek, 10-Cherokee Trail
Class 4A
106lbs
1. Zion Mares, Pueblo County
2. Manual (Pocky) Amaro, Pueblo East
3. Cody Tanner, Broomfield
4. Damien Reyes, Mesa Ridge
113lbs
1. Izaiah Padilla, Pueblo County
2. AJ Hague, Riverdale Ridge
3. LJ Herburger, Pueblo East
4. Calvin Mendez, Skyline
120lbs
1. Jackzen Rairdon, Thompson Valley
2. Kobi Johnson, Loveland
3. Noah Lopez, Erie
4. Frankie Gallegos, Mesa Ridge
126lbs
1. Ramon Salazar, Erie
2. Makai Alirez, Greeley Central
3. Mickail Skeldum, Mesa Ridge
4. Trevor Hermosillo, Broomfield
132lbs
1. Dominic Hargrove, Discovery Canyon
2. Boden White, Pueblo County
3. Landon Drury, Falcon
4. Alex Carrillo, Frederick
138lbs
1. Nicholas Grizales, Cheyenne Mountain
2. Jack Glade, Mead
3. Judah Guajardo, Palisade
4. Titus Juergensen, Thompson Valley
145lbs
1. Weston Dalton, Pueblo East
2. Ryan Vigil, Broomfield
3. Ezavian Ortega, Canon City
4. Tyler Valdez, Falcon
152lbs
1. Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East
2. Raife Manjarrez, Cheyenne Mountain
3. Javani Majoor, Falcon
4. Justin McLaughlin, Thompson Valley
160lbs
1. Aydin Rix McElhinney, Falcon
2. Clayton Robinson, Roosevelt
3. Zander Alirez, Greeley Central
4. Mason Moskalski, Loveland
170lbs
1. Bryce Garcia, Pueblo County
2. Bronco Hartson, Roosevelt
3. Jude Quinlan, Loveland
4. Matthew Holdredge, Pueblo West
182lbs
1. Max Coddington, Vista Ridge
2. Yahir Chairez-Salazar, Greeley Central
3. Ryan Patterson, Falcon
4. Ezra Mabe, Cheyenne Mountain
195lbs
1. Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain
2. William Geiman, Eagle Valley
3. Gavin Malek, Erie
4. Ronan Bittner, Thompson Valley
220lbs
1. Josiah Aldinger, Falcon
2. Morgen Watt, Broomfield
3. Jesse Boley, Cheyenne Mountain
4. Taylor Graff, Thompson Valley
285lbs
1. Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge
2. Leon Ramirez, Greeley Central
3. Dmarian Lopez, Montrose
4. Alexis Rosa Serrano, Northridge
Class 5A
106lbs
1. Declan Strait, Chaparral
2. Isaiah Sisneros, Lakewood
3. Griffin Rial, Pine Creek
4. Nicholas Vasquez, Adams City
113lbs
1. Ane’e Vigil, Prairie View
2. Lincoln Gregerson, Ralston Valley
3. Geno Cardenas, Pomona
4. Geno Gallegos, Fruita Monument
120lbs
1. Brandon Cannon, Ponderosa
2. Derek Glenn, Cherokee Trail
3. Tony Garcia Lopez, Poudre
4. Noah Kubala, Chaparral
126lbs
1. Jeremiah Steele, Pomona
2. Jacob Myers, Ponderosa
3. Andrew Leyba, Grand Junction
4. Billy Greenwood, Poudre
132lbs
1. Jakob Romero, Pomona
2. Emilio Trujillo-Deen, Monarch
3. Joey Airola, Boulder
4. Banks Norby, Poudre
138lbs
1. Elijah Olguin, Pomona
2. Jacob Bostelman, Ponderosa
3. Dillon Roman, Monarch
4. Kegan Swain, Chaparral
145lb
1. Josiah Parsons, Pomona
2. Sam Rock, Brighton
3. Maximus Gutierrez, Adams City
4. Ty Eise, Ponderosa
152lbs
1. Daniel Cardenas, Pomona
2. Levi Deaguero, Adams City
3. Aiden Cartwright, Mountain Vista
4. DJ Rock, Brighton
160lbs
1. Murphy Menke, Ponderosa
2. Zach Zuniga, Thornton
3. Dante Hutchings, Pomona
4. Mickael Byers, Pine Creek
170lbs
1. Karter Johnson, Ponderosa
2. Roman Cruz, Pomona
3. Ryan Hensley, Overland
4. Daniel Long, Adams City
182lbs
1. Jacob Judd, Pomona
2. Gregory Brooks, Rangeview
3. Saje Camirand, Poudre
4. Garrett Padgett, Regis
195lbs
1. Geoffery Freeman, Chaparral
2. Zavier Carroll, Regis
3. Gavin Funk, Legacy
4. Zach Ferrera, Monarch
220lbs
1. Dylan BravoPacker, Brighton
2. Jose Rosales, Pomona
3. Haegun Hoffschneider, Ponderosa
4. Dirk Morley, Regis
285lbs
1. Cade Whish, Fort Collins
2. Luke Sandy, Legend
3. Angelo Falise, Grandview
4. Cy Renney, Adams City
May be an image of text that says 'The MAT RANKINGS'