Tuesday, August 09, 2022

On the Rank - Week 2, 2A & 3A

ON THE MAT RANKINGS - 

2021-2022 Week 2 - BOYS, December 16, 2021

Tim Yount, 1310 Meadowlake Way, Monument, CO 80132, Cell: 719-351-2985 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Class 3A

1-Eaton, 2-Moffat County, 3-Mullen, 4-Platte Valley, 5-Valley, 6-Gunnison, 7-Jefferson, 8-Alamosa, 9-Severance, 10-Bennett

Class 2A

1-Buena Vista, 2-Centauri, 3-Cedaredge, 4-Wray, 5-Mancos, 6-Meeker, 7-Highland, 8-Crowley County, 9-Rocky Ford, 10-Wiggins

Class 2A

106lbs

  1. Tel Geyer, Cedaredge,
  2. Traven Sharon, Fowler
  3. Miguel Franco, Dolores Huerta
  4. Dominic Gauna, Rocky Ford

113lbs

  1. Riley Valdez, Centauri
  2. Waitley Sharon, Fowler
  3. Isaiah Martinez, Mancos
  4. Luke Wilfong, Peyton

120lbs

  1. Caleb Camp, Buena Vista
  2. Mario Vigil, Centauri
  3. Malachi Gallegos, Del Norte
  4. Tayton Nelson, Cedaredge

126lb

  1. Levi Martin, Mancos
  2. Chris Hutchings, Buena Vista
  3. Benny Carl Gonzales, Rocky Ford
  4. Landon Martin, Cedaredge

132lbs

  1. Lane Hunsberger, Cedaredge
  2. Joe Zamora, Rocky Ford
  3. Eddie Bowman, Trinidad
  4. Jackson Helmke, Buena Vista

138lbs

  1. Brady Collins, Wray
  2. Alex Torres, Las Animas
  3. Jarrett Sinks, Norwood
  4. Ethan Toothaker, Cedaredge

145lbs

  1. David Arellano, Buena Vista
  2. Dylan Zimmerman, Hayden
  3. Michael Buoy, Wray
  4. Case Buford, Crowley County

152lbs

  1. Zach Tittle, Highland
  2. Eyan Chavez, Centauri
  3. Tach Brewer, Crowley County
  4. Zane Varner, Rangely

160lbs

  1. Connor Blunt, Meeker
  2. Greg Coy, Highland
  3. Josh Polkowske, Centauri
  4. Ayden Mathews, Mancos

170lbs

  1. Erik Mestas, Centauri
  2. Kelton Turner, Meeker
  3. Payton Wade, Wray
  4. Hayden Burr, Sedgwick County/Fleming

182lbs

  1. Jack Ring, Highland
  2. Gavin Brown, Akron
  3. Caeden Bauer, Wray
  4. Zach Buhr, Centauri

195lbs

  1. Remington Peterson, Rye
  2. Pepper Rusher, Wiggins
  3. Seth Moss, Buena Vista
  4. Byron Shawcroft, Centauri

220lbs

  1. Judd Harvey, Meeker
  2. Carter Jennings, Highland
  3. Trenton Lovelace, Sargent
  4. Taite Johnson, County Line  

285lbs

  1. Laith Ibrihim, Wiggins
  2. Harrison (Tel) Wade, Wray
  3. Kevin Tillman, Rocky Ford
  4. Byron Mackay, Rangely 

Class 3A

106lbs

  1. Andrew Isek, Colorado Springs Christian
  2. Onesimo Rodriguez, Pueblo Central
  3. Gabe Archuleta, Skyview
  4. Caed Slinkard, Resurrection Christian

113lbs

  1. Dale O’Blia, Mullen
  2. Dempsey Gibbs, Alamosa
  3. Nick Dardanes, Brush
  4. Brayden Bach, Holy Family

120lbs

  1. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  2. Aden Young, Sterling
  3. Anthony Isek, Colorado Springs Christian School
  4. Devin Gomez, Gunnison

126lbs

  1. Royce Uhrig, Gunnison
  2. John Faczak, Bennett
  3. Daniel Soto, Jefferson
  4. Anthony Duran, Moffat County

132lbs

  1. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  2. Trevor Maestas, Alamosa
  3. Noah Linares, Mullen
  4. Tommy Thomas, Severance

138lbs

  1. D’mitri Alarcon, Fort Lupton
  2. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  3. Alex Castaneda, Eaton
  4. Brandon Boehm, Florence

145lbs

  1. Zach Marrero, Strasburg
  2. Jonathan Malovich, Platte Valley
  3. Isaac Ibarra, Skyview
  4. Will Moneypenney, Berthoud

152lbs

  1. Colin Brown, Valley
  2. Ryan Duzik, Moffat County
  3. Casteus Combs, Sterling
  4. Dilan Ruiz, La Junta

160lbs

  1. Eddie Lemos, Resurrection Christian
  2. Orrin Jackson, Platte Valley
  3. Mark Troni, Mullen
  4. Paxton Daggett, University

170lbs

  1. Ryan Dirksen, Eaton
  2. Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen
  3. Pepper Rhyne, Moffat County
  4. Wesley Dubois, Bennett

182lbs

  1. Colby Runner, Severance
  2. Drew Johnson, Salida
  3. Chris Hinds, The Classical Academy
  4. Will Reeves, Resurrection Christian

195lbs

  1. Wil Aucoin, Pagosa Springs
  2. Zayne Stam, Weld Central
  3. Morgan Tribbett, Eaton
  4. Brandon Gutierrez, Skyview

220lbs

  1. Jake Hustoles, James Irwin
  2. Dominick Ontiveros, Brush
  3. Ryder True, Eaton
  4. Eric Peteque, La Junta  

285lbs

  1. Aidan Trujillo, Valley
  2. Lane Weimer, Platte Valley
  3. Hayden Grice, Grand Valley
  4. Terry Lindh, Manitou Springs