Tuesday, August 09, 2022

ON THE MAT RANKINGS 5A & 4A - Week 2

2021-2022 Week 2 - BOYS, December 16, 2021

Tim Yount, 1310 Meadowlake Way, Monument, CO 80132, Cell: 719-351-2985 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 Class 5A

1-Pomona, 2-Ponderosa, 3-Monarch, 4-Adams City, 5-Poudre, 6-Chaparral, 7-Brighton, 8-Pine Creek, 9-Grandview, 10-Regis 

Class 4A

1-Pueblo County, 2-Cheyenne Mountain, 3-Falcon, 4-Pueblo East, 5-Roosevelt, 6-Loveland, 7-Greeley Central, 8-Mesa Ridge, 9-Erie, 10-Windsor  

Class 4A

106lbs

  1. Manual (Pocky) Amaro, Pueblo East
  2. Joey Meza, Falcon
  3. Damien Reyes, Mesa Ridge
  4. Ian Ingalls, Riverdale Ridge

113lbs

  1. Zion Mares, Pueblo County
  2. LJ Herburger, Pueblo East
  3. AJ Hague, Riverdale Ridge
  4. Calvin Mendez, Skyline
    Zach Eaton, Windsor
     

120lbs

  1. Jackzen Rairdon, Thompson Valley
  2. Kobi Johnson, Loveland
  3. Frankie Gallegos, Mesa Ridge
  4. Noah Lopez, Erie

126lbs

  1. Ramon Salazar, Erie
  2. Izaiah Padilla, Pueblo County
  3. Mickail Skeldum, Mesa Ridge
  4. Makai Alirez, Greeley Central

132lbs

  1. Dominic Hargrove, Discovery Canyon
  2. Boden White, Pueblo County
  3. Landon Drury, Falcon
  4. Alex Carrillo, Frederick

138lbs

  1. Nicholas Grizales, Cheyenne Mountain
  2. Jack Glade, Mead
  3. Theo Mascarenas, Windsor
  4. Judah Guajardo, Palisade

145lbs

  1. Weston Dalton, Pueblo East
  2. Ryan Vigil, Broomfield
  3. Tyler Valdez, Falcon
  4. Dominic Cerda, Riverdale Ridge

152lbs

  1. Clayton Robinson, Roosevelt
  2. Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East
  3. Raife Manjarrez, Cheyenne Mountain
  4. Javani Majoor, Falcon

160lbs

  1. Aydin Rix McElhinney, Falcon
  2. Zander Alirez, Greeley Central
  3. Mason Moskalski, Loveland
  4. Devin Hickey, Grand Junction Central

170lbs

  1. Bryce Garcia, Pueblo County
  2. Bronco Hartson, Roosevelt
  3. June Quinlan, Loveland
  4. Tyler Woodworth, Durango

182

  1. Max Coddington, Vista Ridge
  2. Yahir Chairez-Salazar, Greeley Central
  3. Aiden Ray, Windsor
  4. Isaac Muller, Mountain View

195lbs

  1. Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain
  2. Gavin Malek, Erie
  3. Ryan Patterson, Falcon
  4. Ronan Bittner, Thompson Valley

220lbs

  1. Morgen Watt, Broomfield
  2. Jesse Boley, Cheyenne Mountain
  3. Josiah Aldinger, Falcon
  4. Javian Hernandez, Grand Junction Central

285lbs

  1. Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge
  2. Leon Ramirez, Greeley Central /Victor Martinez, Greeley Central
  3. Zayden Lessard, Cheyenne Mountain
  4. Daniel Duarte, Pueblo East 

Class 5A

106lbs

  1. Declan Strait, Chaparral
  2. Griffin Rial, Pine Creek
  3. Nicholas Vasquez, Adams City
  4. Ty Reeves, Poudre

113lbs

  1. Ane’e Vigil, Prairie View
  2. Lincoln Gregerson, Ralston Valley
  3. Geno Cardenas, Pomona
  4. Geno Gallegos, Fruita Monument

120lbs

  1. Brandon Cannon, Ponderosa
  2. Derek Glenn, Cherokee Trail
  3. Tony Garcia Lopez, Poudre
  4. Noah Kubala, Chaparral

126lbs

  1. Jeremiah Steele, Pomona
  2. Jacob Myers, Ponderosa
  3. Andrew Leyba, Grand Junction (
  4. Billy Greenwood, Poudre

132lbs

  1. Jakob Romero, Pomona
  2. Emilio Trujillo-Deen, Monarch
  3. Joey Airola, Boulder
  4. Banks Norby, Poudre

138lbs

  1. Elijah Olguin, Pomona
  2. Jacob Bostelman, Ponderosa
  3. Dillon Roman, Monarch
  4. Kegan Swain, Chaparral

145lb

  1. Josiah Parsons, Pomona
  2. Maximus Gutierrez, Adams City
  3. Sam Rock, Brighton
  4. Ty Eise, Ponderosa

152lbs

  1. Daniel Cardenas, Pomona
  2. Levi Deaguero, Adams City
  3. Aiden Cartwright, Mountain Vista
  4. DJ Rock, Brighton

160lbs

  1. Murphy Menke, Ponderosa
  2. Zack Zuniga, Thornton
  3. Dante Hutchings, Pomona
  4. Mickael Byers, Pine Creek

170lbs

  1. Karter Johnson, Ponderosa
  2. Roman Cruz, Pomona
  3. Ryan Hensley, Overland
  4. Daniel Long, Adams City

182lbs

  1. Jacob Judd, Pomona
  2. Cole Carlucci, Monarch
  3. Gregory Brooks, Rangeview
  4. Saje Camirand, Poudre

195lbs

  1. Geoffery Freeman, Chaparral
  2. Justin Cullen, Pomona
  3. Gavin Funk, Legacy
  4. Zach Ferrera, Monarch

220lbs

  1. Dylan BravoPacker, Brighton
  2. Jose Rosales, Pomona
  3. Haegun Hoffschneider, Ponderosa
  4. Tyler Doyle, Thunderridge  

285lbs

  1. Cade Whish, Fort Collins
  2. Luke Sandy, Legend
  3. Angelo Falise, Grandview
  4. Cy Renney, Adams City